FL
Gulf Stream
Welcome to Gulf Stream, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$6,880,918
Average Sales Price
$4,651,950
Median Sales Price
56
Total Listings
802
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 3 Beds2 Baths2,187 SqFt1/29 29New
$24,500
- 3 Beds5 Baths3,564 SqFt1/50 50Active
$3,699,000
- 5 Beds8 Baths5,970 SqFt1/42 42Active
$42,000,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$11,800,000
$13,495,000
12.6%566 Palm WAY, Gulf Stream, FL 33483
4 Beds5 Baths4,456 SqFt
Listed by Premier Estate Properties, Inc

$7,350,000
$7,695,000
4.5%3138 Gulfstream RD, Gulf Stream, FL 33483
4 Beds7 Baths4,138 SqFt
Listed by The Corcoran Group

$12,000,000
$12,775,000
6.1%530 Old School RD, Gulf Stream, FL 33483
6 Beds7 Baths4,040 SqFt
Listed by The Corcoran Group

Market Trends
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 3.86 4
Bedrooms 3.24 3
Year Built 1990 1979
Lot Size 14,499 Sqft 15,246 Sqft
Taxes $31,760 $20,749
School and business data provided by Attom Data.
Population
802
802 in 2020
Density
1.1K
per square mile
Households
412
13% with children